Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba

Check Availability

Osaka
Sep 22, 2026 - Sep 23, 2026
Find

Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba Review

Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan is placed nearly a 15-minute drive away, and the highly photogenic Dotonbori is 400 metres from Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba.

Guests can enjoy Asian meals at Matsusakagyu Yakiniku M within 5 minutes' walk of the property.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • Electric kettle

Rooms

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Trouser press
  • Flat-screen TV

Key Features

  • non-smoking rooms
  • free wifi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • air conditioning
  • good breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 1 adults maximum
Single Room - Non-Smoking Single
Size: 12 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 1 adults maximum
Single Room - Smoking Single
Size: 12 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Double Room - Non-Smoking Double
Size: 12 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Standard Queen Room - Non-Smoking Double
Size: 16 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Standard Twin Room - Smoking Twin
Size: 17 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Standard Twin Room - Non-Smoking Twin
Size: 17 m2
Show rooms

Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba FAQ

Does Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba offer luggage transfer services?
Luggage transfer to Haneda airport can be arranged at an additional cost of 660 yen. The hotel accepts luggage delivery for early check-in or after check-out.
What are the breakfast options at Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba?
Breakfast is included in the stay and features Japanese-style and American buffet options, served from 6:30 to 9:00, with hot dishes available.
How close is Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba to transportation hubs?
The property is directly in front of Namba station entrance, with easy walking access to Dotonbori and several subway stations within 5 minutes.
What are the room features at Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba?
Rooms are air-conditioned, non-smoking, equipped with flat-screen TVs, electric kettles, and free Wi-Fi in all rooms.
How does Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba accommodate families?
Family rooms are available, each with two bathrooms, providing additional space and amenities for families traveling together.
Are staff members available for assistance in multiple languages at Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba?
Staff members speak English and Japanese to assist with transportation, directions, and room services.
What are the amenities provided by Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba?
The hotel offers free Wi-Fi, lockers, a microwave, vending machines, and complimentary water, with a flat-screen TV and hair dryers in every room.

Contact Information

🔗 Website

81677111045

📍 2-3-9 Namba, Chuo-Ku, Osaka-Shi, Osaka

Policy

  • Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: until 10:00